Forum starts in
 

VII SPBILF Delegates Include

Participating Countries

58 countries will participate in the VII St. Petersburg International Legal Forum

Show the list of countries

Delegates Include

Government Representatives

show the list

Judges

show the list

International Organizations and Associations

show the list

Francoise ANDRIEUX President, International Union of Judicial Officers
Christophe BERNASCONI Secretary General, Hague Conference on Private International Law
Carlos CALVO President, National Chamber of Judicial Officers of Grand-Duchy of Luxembourg
Konstantin DOBRYNIN State Secretary, Russian Federal Chamber of Lawyers
Pascal EYDOUX President, French National Bar Council
Georgios GRIGORIS Member of the Board, International Union of Judicial Officers
Veronika HORRER Director, German Federal Bar
Hans-Horst KONKOLEWSKY Secretary General, International Social Security Association
Luis ORTEGA Vice-President, International Union of Judicial Officers
Sannino PATRICK President, French National Chamber of Bailiffs
Janek POOL Chairman of the board, Chamber of bayliffs and trustees in bankruptcy, Estonia
Patrick SAFAR Vice-president, French National Chamber of Bailiffs
Tcha SAMA BOTCHO Judicial Officer, International Union of Judicial Officers
Marc SCHMITZ First Vice-President, International Union of Judicial Officers
Irina SOKOLOVA Deputy Secretary General, Interparliamentary Assembly of the CIS Member Nations
Georg STAWA President, European Commission for the Efficiency of Justice

Business Representatives

show the list

Terrence ADAMSON Vice President for Global Law Affairs, The Boeing Company, USA
Mariya ABRAMOVA Deputy Director General for Legal, Gazpromneft-Centre LLC, Russian Federation
Alexandr AKHMETBEKOV Legal Officer, RENOVA GROUP, Russian Federation
Eldar ALIEV CEO, Region Media Holding Ltd, Russian Federation
Vladimir ALISOV Prime Deputy to the Head of Department, Gazprom PJSC, Russian Federation
Nataliya ALTUNINA Director for Legal Affairs, OMK JSC, Russian Federation
Alexey ANDRONOV General Counsel, MEGAPOLIS Group of Companies, Russian Federation
Uliana ANTONOVA Vice-President of Legal and Lease affairs, KARO Film Management, Russian Federation
Svetlana ANTONOVA Prime Deputy to the Head of Department, Gazprom PJSC, Russian Federation
Anna ANTSIFEROVA Director for Legal Support, Kuzbass Kadastr, Russian Federation
Maria APPAK Legal Director, NIKE LLC, Russian Federation
Maksim AREFYEV Head of legal support, X5 Retail Group, Russian Federation
Konstantin ARTIOUKH Deputy Chairman of the Management Board, ROSBANK PJSC, Russian Federation
Lusine ARUTYUNOVA Deputy Director for Legal Affairs, FSUE "Organization" Agate ", Russian Federation
Diyas ASSANOV General Counsel, Siemens LLC, Russian Federation
Grigoriy ASTRALENKO Head of the Legal Consulting office, AIB JSC, Russian Federation
Nikolay AVERCHENKO Chief Legal Counsel, Skolkovo Foundation, Russian Federation
Sergey BABICH Director, Legal and Corporate Affairs, "TVEL" JSC, Russian Federation
Sergey BELIKOV Legal Director, Global Ports Management LLC, Russian Federation
Nataliya BELOVA Head of Legal, Inchcape Holding LLC, Russian Federation
Ivan BERDINSKIKH Legal and Compliance Director, ManpowerGroup CIS, Russian Federation
Yuliya BONDARENKO Legal Director, Rothmans, Benson & Hedges, Canada
Elena BORISENKO Board Member - First Vice-President, Gazprombank, Russian Federation
Evgeniy BUDYAKOV Vice-President, GUTA GROUP, Russian Federation
Natalya BURTSEVA Head of Litigation Department, Center of Corporate Service LLC, Russian Federation
Irina CHEBYKINA Head of Legal Department, Bank Otkritie Financial Corporation PJSC, Russian Federation
Natalya CHELTSOVA Head of Legal, IC Allianz JSC, Russian Federation
Olga CHERNIKOVA Head of Directorate for legislative activities, Rosatom State Nuclear Energy Corporation, Russian Federation
Yuliya CHERNOSHTAN Deputy Head of Legal Department, Trading System Administrator of Wholesale Market Transactions JSC, Russian Federation
Sergey CHERNYKH Deputy general counsel, MCC EuroChem JSC, Russian Federation
Aleksey CHICHKANOV Executive Vice President - Center Head of Public and Private Partnership Department, Gazprombank, Russian Federation
Elena CHUGUNOVA Director of Legal Affairs, "T Plus" PJS, Russian Federation
Sergey DANEYKIN Law Department Director, Bank Saint Petersburg PJSC, Russian Federation
Vladislav DAVYDOV Director of the Department for Legal Support of Major Projects and Foreign Corporate Structure, Mining and Metallurgical Company "Norilsk Nickel" PJSC, Russian Federation
Stephen DEMONTMOLLIN Regional Counsel, The Boeing Company, United Arab Emirates
Svetlana DERESH Head of Legal Department, Promsvyazbank PJSC, Russian Federation
Dmitry DONOV General counsel, Financial group FUTURE PJSC, Russian Federation
Igor DROZDOV Chairman of the Board, Skolkovo Foundation, Russian Federation
Oraz DURDYEV Legal&Corporate Affairs Director, SUN InBev JSC, Russian Federation
Yulia DZIOVA Head of Legal Department CIS, Oriflame Cosmetics, Russian Federation
Anton EGOROV Vice President for Legal Affairs, Trading Company EvrazHolding, Russian Federation
Olga EMELYANOVA Deputy Head of Division - Head of Tax and Public Law Department, "Inter RAO" PJSC, Russian Federation
Dmitriy EREMEEV Deputy Head of Legal Department, Gazprombank, Russian Federation
Konstantin ETINGOF Head of Legal Department, Federal Grid Company of Unified Energy System PJSC, Russian Federation
Ekaterina FADEEVA Head of Legal, Yandex LLC, Russian Federation
Kirill FEDCHENKO Head of Department, STNG JSC, Russian Federation
Viktoriya FEDOROVA General Director, Ust-Luga Company, Russian Federation
Yuliya FILIPPOVA Executive Legal Director East Europe, Avon Beauty Products Company, Russian Federation
Elena GABDULKHAEVA Corporate Policy Director, Unipro PJSC, Russian Federation
Darya GALKINA Deputy Chairman of the Management Board, Credit Bank Of Moscow, Russian Federation
Lyudmila GANINA Head of property and real estate department, Gazpromneft-Centre LLC, Russian Federation
Marina GASSIY Vice President and General Counsel, SUE "Vodokanal of St. Petersburg", Russian Federation
Sergei GOLIKOV Head of legal Department, Home Credit Insurance, LLC, Russian Federation
Ekaterina GOLUBEVA Manager of legal department, PETROELEKTROSBYT, Russian Federation
Natalya GORBUNOVA Head of Legal Department, IDGC of the North-West, PJSC, Russian Federation
Marina GORLACHEVA Director of Legal Affairs, Leasing-Union LLC, Russian Federation
Oleg GORSKIKH Head of Legal Department, AIB JSC, Russian Federation
Mikhail GRECHNEV Deputy Chief Law and GR Officer, ENERGOPROM Group, Russian Federation
Aleksey GRISHKOVETS Head of department, United Rocket and Space Corporation, Russian Federation
Pavel GROMOV Director of the Legal Department, AUCHAN LLC, Russian Federation
Irina GUDKOVA Head of Legal Department, B&N Bank JSC, Russian Federation
Roman GUKOV Head of corporate management, United Metallurgical Company JSC, Russian Federation
Anna GUMOWSKA Director, K2 Intelligence, Great Britain
Lyudmila GUNINA Director of legal guestions, OMK-CUS, Russian Federation
Ruslan IBRAGIMOV Board Member, Vice-president for Corporate and Legal Matters, MTS PJSC, Russian Federation
Sergey ILYIN Head of Legal, QBF, Russian Federation
Nataliia INZHEVATOVA Deputy Director of Legal Department, United Aircraft Corporation JSC, Russian Federation
Mikhail IRZHEVSKIY Vice President, Legal Issues, ROSTELECOM PJSC , Russian Federation
Irina IVANISHCHEVA Corporate Affairs and Legal Director, Russia & Eurasia, AstraZeneca Pharmaceuticals LLC, Russian Federation
Dmitriy IZVOLSKIY Head of Business Units Legal Support Division, Gazprom Neft PJSC, Russian Federation
Ekaterina KARLOVA-IGNATIEVA Lead Country Compliance Officer, Siemens OOO, Russian Federation
Ekaterina KAZAKOVA Head of Legal, LLC "Volga Group", Russian Federation
Mikhail KAZANTSEV Deputy CEO for Corporate and Property Affairs, Rosgeologia JSC, Russian Federation
Azim KHAKIMOV Deputy head of legal department, Zarubezhneft JSC, Russian Federation
Ravshan KHALIKOV Head of Legal Department, Otkritie Capital International Limited, United Kingdom
Marat KHARISOV Chief Legal & GR Officer, ENERGOPROM Group, Russian Federation
Aleksey KHARITONTSEV Deputy CEO for Corporate Development, "Russdragmet" LLC, Russian Federation
Albert KHAZIEV Director of legal and property relations, Bashkir Generation company LLC, Russian Federation
Svetlana KHODNEVA Head of the Legal department, Russian Agricultural Bank JSC, Russian Federation
Dmitriy KHRUSHCHALEV Head of Legal and Compliance Division, METRO Cash&Carry LLC, Russian Federation
Denis KIRICHENKO Director of legal Affairs, Independent Registrar Company JSC, Russian Federation
Aleksandr KIRILOVICHEV Deputy General Director for Legal Issues, Gazprombank-Invest, Russian Federation
Rumyana KIROVA Chief Legal Officer, GPB Neftegaz Services B.V. Moscow Branch, Russian Federation
Kirill KOCHETKOV Deputy General Director - Legal and Corporate Affairs, Zarubezhneft-Production Kharyaga LLC, Russian Federation
Vera KOCHETKOVA Deputy General Director for Legal Services, OOO "NEMO", Russian Federation
Vladimir KOKORIN Deputy Chief Legal Officer, RENOVA GROUP, Russian Federation
Vera KOLESNIK Legal Department Director, Nestle, Russian Federation
Konstantin KOLPAKOV Deputy Chairman of the Board, Mosoblbank PJSC, Russian Federation
Sergey KOLTUNOV Legal and corporate affairs director, Rusagro Group, Russian Federation
Igor KONDRASHOV Vice President, Sberbank, Russian Federation
Artem KONOVALOV Member of the Management Board, B&N Bank JSC, Russian Federation
Mikhail KONSTANTINOV Member of the Management Board, "Inter RAO" PJSC, Russian Federation
Olga KORNEEVA Vice President Legal, The Walt Disney Company CIS LLC, Russian Federation
Igor KORNEV Legal Counsel Russia & CIS, Boeing Russia, Inc. (USA) Moscow branch, Russian Federation
Dmitriy KOROTKOV Director of Legal Department, Gazprombank, Russian Federation
Valeriya KOVALEVA Managing Director, Investment Legal, RUSNANO Management Company, Russian Federation
Natalya KOZLOVA Associate General Counsel Russia, CIS, Middle East and Africa, Wrigley LLC, Russian Federation
Aleksandr KRASNOV Head of Legal Department, Miratorg, Russian Federation
Mariya KRASNOVA Head of Law divizion, VSK JSIC, Russian Federation
Olga KRECHETOVA Deputy Head of Legal Depatment, Gazprombank, Russian Federation
Konstantin KRYAZHEVSKIKH Director Legal and Corporate, REIN JSC, Russian Federation
Sergey KUCHUSHEV Deputy Head of Legal, Yandex LLC, Russian Federation
Oleg KUKHLIY Deputy General Director on legal issues, Stroitelniy Alyans ltd, Russian Federation
Natalya KURBANALIEVA Head of Legal Department, Transportation Assets Management, Russian Federation
Tatyana KUZMINA Vice-President, Head of Legal Department, Gazprombank, Russian Federation
Olesya KUZNETSOVA Director of Legal Department, "Orion Express" LLC, Russian Federation
Alina KUZNETSOVA Head of Corporate Governance, VTB Capital, Russian Federation
Roman KVITKO Head of Legal Directorate, Gazprom Neft PJSC, Russian Federation
Kristina LAPSHINA Head of Legal Department, Technoavia-SPb, Russian Federation
Polina LEBEDEVA Legal Director, ROSBANK PJSC, Russian Federation
Seok LIM CEO, Singapore International Arbitration Centre
Ekaterina LOBACHEVA Head of Legal Department, X5 Retail Group, Russian Federation
Vadim LOBANOV Head of Legal, Omsk Power Supply Company, Russian Federation
Zhanna LOBEYKO Director for Legal Issues, ROSTELECOM PJSC, Russian Federation
Julia LYSAKOVSKAYA The Head of Legal Department, Gazprom Transgaz Belarus JSC, Belarus
Gennadiy MAGAZINOV Head of legal depatment, Saint Petersburg Power Supply Company JSC, Russian Federation
Dmitriy MAKAROV Director of legal and corporate work, Inter RAO - Management of Electric Power Plants, LLC, Russian Federation
Veronika MAKEEVA Director of Government Relations Department, NOVATEK JSC, Russian Federation
Petr MAKSIMOV General Counsel, RUSAL, Russian Federation
Mikhail MALYUCHENKO Legal Department Director, Setl Group Ltd, Russian Federation
Tamara MANUKOVA Deputy Director of Legal Department, Moscow Exchange MICEX-RTS PJSC, Russian Federation
Sergei MASHKARENKO Head of Legal Department, UK "FOR", Russian Federation
Alla MASLENNIKOVA Chairman of the Board, Rosgosstrakh Bank, Russian Federation
Igor MAYDANNIK Deputy Chairman of the Executive Board, Project Managing Director, RENOVA GROUP, Russian Federation
Oksana MAZUNINA Head of Legal Department, Atomenergomash JSC, Russian Federation
Ekaterina MEDEYKO Deputy Head of Legal Department, Gazprombank, Russian Federation
Tamara MEREBASHVILI Head of Corporate and Property Matters Division, "Inter RAO" PJSC, Russian Federation
Andrey MIKHAYLIK Head of Legal Division, Inter RAO-Engineering, Russian Federation
Nikolay MISHIN Head of Legal Department, Rusfinance Bank LLC, Russian Federation
Svetlana MOCHALINA Head of Legal Department and Head of Risk Management Department, L’Occitane Rus, Russian Federation
Evgeniy MOROZOV Legal Director, Avia Group LLC, Russian Federation
Tatyana MOROZOVA Head of the Legal Department, North-Western Shipping Company PJSC, Russian Federation
Anna MOROZOVA Director for Legal Affairs and Compliance Procedures, SUEK, Russian Federation
Aleksandr MOSYAGIN Deputy Chairman of the Board, COMMERZBANK (EURASIJA) AO, Russian Federation
Elena MOZZHUKHINA General counsel, Orient Express Bank PJSC, Russian Federation
Anton NAUMOV Deputy General Director for Legal Services, LLC Avtodor - Toll Roads, Russian Federation
Aleksey NENASHEV Deputy Head of Legal Department, Gazprombank, Russian Federation
Aleksey NIKIFOROV Director for Legal support, SIBUR LLC, Russian Federation
Vyacheslav NORENKO General Counsel, OOO HSBC Bank (RR), Russian Federation
Olga NOSKOVA Head of Division for Legal Support of Major Projects and Integration, Gazprom Neft PJSC, Russian Federation
Egor NUZHDIN General Counsel - Russia & CIS, AGC Glass Russia, Russian Federation
Andrey OLEYNIK Chief Operating Officer, Teleradiocompany "Petersburg" OJSC, Russian Federation
Vitaliy OLISOV Head of Legal department, LUKOIL-BUNKER, Russian Federation
Denis ORLOV Deputy General Director for Corporate Governance, IDGC of the North-West PJSC, Russian Federation
Elena PAVLOVAE Director for Corporate Law Department, Mobile TeleSystems PJSC, Russian Federation
Yuriy PERMINOV Director of legal Affairs, SO UES JSC, Russian Federation
Aleksey PERMINOV Deputy general director, Agrotorg Trading House LLC, Russian Federation
Dmitriy PERMINOV Director of Legal Department, "RusHydro" PJSC, Russian Federation
Dmitriy PESHNEV-PODOLSKIY First Vice President, Gazprombank, Russian Federation
Maksim PETROV General Director, RC-Assets JSC, Russian Federation
Julia PETROVA Head of Administrative and Legal Department, Neste Saint-Petersburg LLC, Russian Federation
Batraz PLIEV CEO, Promsvyaz Capital OJSC, Russian Federation
Nikita POLOZOV Head of Legal, Canon, Russian Federation
Denis POPOV Division Chief, STNG JSC, Russian Federation
Mikhail POPOV Head of legal Department, RTITS LLC, Russian Federation
Andrey POPOV Director of Legal and Corporate Work and Property Related Affairs, Rosatom State Nuclear Energy Corporation, Russian Federation
Mariya POPOVA Head of Legal, Touch Bank, Russian Federation
Andrei POPTSOV Head of the IP protection Division, Rosatom State Nuclear Energy Corporation, Russian Federation
Vladimir PROKHORENKO Head of legal Department, SO UES JSC, Russian Federation
Anton PUSHKOV Managing Partner, Intellectual Property Center Skolkovo, Russian Federation
Nataliya RAKOVSKAYA Department Director, Credit Bank Of Moscow, Russian Federation
Alexander REDKIN General Counsel, Siberian Coal Energy Company, Russian Federation
Ilya RODIONOV Head of Legal, Far East Shiping Company, Russian Federation
Anton ROGACHEVSKY Vice-President, Legal Affairs Eastern Europe, Baltika Breweries, Russian Federation
Roman ROGALEV Deputy Director General, Legal Affairs, Russian Standart Vodka LLC, Russian Federation
Aleksey RUBINCHIK Vice President, Gazprombank, Russian Federation
Olga RYBTSOVA Head of Legal, Moscow Brewing Company JSC, Russian Federation
Elena RYZHKOVA Head of Legal Department, Gazpromneft-Centre LLC, Russian Federation
Olga SAFONOVA General Counsel, "Siemens" LLP, Kazakhstan
Maxim SAFRONOV Head of legal department, Volkswagen Group Rus, Russian Federation
Kristina SAMCHENKO Head of Legal Department, "REP Holding" JSC, Russian Federation
Oleg SAMOFALOV Head of Legal, Gazprom Neft Science and Technology Centre LLC, Russian Federation
Elena SAPOZHNIKOVA General Counsel, UCP Investment Group, Russian Federation
Oleg SAVELEV Deputy General Director for legal and corporate Affairs, Saint Petersburg Power Supply Company JSC, Russian Federation
Zhanna SEDOVA Head of Legal and Corporate Affairs, Enel Russia PJSC, Russian Federation
Valeriya SELIVANOVA Advisor to Chairman of Management Board, Asian-Pacific Bank PJSC, Russian Federation
Tatyana SELIVANOVA Head of Legal support department, "Gazprom avtomatizatsiya" PJSC, Russian Federation
Yuliya SEMINA Head of Corporate Support Directorate, "Atomredmetzoloto" JSC, Russian Federation
Elena SHELUDYAKOVA Chief Legal Department, WERTEKS, Russian Federation
Andrey SHKARBANOV International Law Counsel, Rosatom State Nuclear Energy Corporation, Russian Federation
Andrey SHLYAKHTOV Director for Legal Issues and Corporate Development, TENEX, Russian Federation
Nadezhda SHMAGINA Head of Corporate devision, Gazpromneft-Centre LLC, Russian Federation
Valeriy SHMELEV Director of development, CONTINENT PJSC, Russian Federation
Yuliya SHMYDKO Legal Director, Jonson&Jonson, Russian Federation
Natalya SHVANVICH Legal Manager, Mediterranean Shipping Company, Russian Federation
Valeriy SIDNEV Legal Affairs Director, Russia and CIS, MCC EuroChem JSC, Russian Federation
Andrey SMAGIN Head of Direction for regulatory work, Federal Grid Company of Unified Energy System PJSC, Russian Federation
Aleksandr SMIRNOV Head of Legal Department, Moscow Exchange MICEX-RTS PJSC, Russian Federation
Danil SMIRNYAGIN Head of Corporate and International Projects Legal Support, Gazprom Neft PJSC, Russian Federation
Alexey SOKOLOV Deputy Director, Department of Legal Policy and Social Development, Skolkovo Foundation, Russian Federation
Olga SOKOLOVA Head of Legal Department, Prodex Energy LLC, Russian Federation
Aleksandr SOSHNIKOV Deputy General Director for Legal Services, Marvel CT LLC, Russian Federation
Tatyana STARSHINOVA Legal and Compliance Director, "Cubik" LLC, Russian Federation
Vitaly STROKOV General Legal Counsel, TOTAL E&P RUSSIE, Russian Federation
Yuliya SYCHEVA Director, Business and Legal Affiars, Viacom International Media Networks, Russian Federation
Alexander TARABRIN General Counsel, Otkritie Holding JSC, Russian Federation
Olga TEPLOVA Head of Legal, Russia & CIS, Google Inc., Russian Federation
Natalya THOTAHEWAGE Legal Director Russia&CIS, Abbott Laboratories LLC, Russian Federation
Dmitriy TIMOFEEV Legal & Corporate Affairs Director, ROSVODOKANAL Group, Russian Federation
Victoria TITOVA Legal Director, Shire Rus LLC, Russian Federation
Inna TITOVA Head of Contracts, NIPIgaspererabotka JSC, Russian Federation
Nikolay TROFIMOV Head of Law, SIBSTROYENERGO, Russian Federation
Natela TSUTSKIRIDZE Vice President Legal, Japan Tobacco International, Abkhazia
Arseniy TYNCHEROV GR head, Bank Otkritie Financial Corporation PJSC, Russian Federation
Dmitriy USTYUGOV Director of Legal Affairs, Federal Grid Company of Unified Energy System PJSC, Russian Federation
Larisa VALUEVA Head of Legal Unit, Promsvyazbank PJSC, Russian Federation
Ekaterina VASILIEVA Director of Legal Department, United Aircraft Corporation JSC, Russian Federation
Svetlana VESELKOVA Deputy general director for corporate governance and legal support, Machine-Building Plant ZiO-Podolsk JSC, Russian Federation
Olga VOITOVICH Deputy CEO for Legal Affairs, INTERROS, Russian Federation
Galina VOLCHETSKAYA Executive Director, LSR Group Ltd, Russian Federation
Natalya VOROBEVA Deputy Director for Legal Affairs, Dalryba PJSC, Russian Federation
Svetlana VORONINA Chief Legal Officer, LSR Group Ltd, Russian Federation
Siegfried WOLF Chairman of the Board, GAZ Group, Russian Federation
Marina YANINA Vice President, Communications and Corporate Affairs, Yandex LLC, Russian Federation
Ilya YAROSHEVICH Chief Legal Officer, "Atomredmetzoloto" JSC, Russian Federation
Nelli YURCHENKO Director of the Corporate Department, Mining and Metallurgical Company "Norilsk Nickel" PJSC, Russian Federation
Elena YURINA Director of legal department, United Rocket and Space Corporation, Russian Federation
Sergey YUSHKIN Counselor for Deputy CEO for Corporate and Property Affairs, ROSGEO JSC, Russian Federation
Olga YUSHKOVA Head of the Legal Department, AcademCapital LLC, Russian Federation
Vladimir YUZHAKOV Head of legal Department, JSC Gazprom Neftekhim Salavat, Russian Federation
Aleksandr ZAVTRIK Head of Legal department, Mining and Metallurgical Company "Norilsk Nickel" PJSC, Russian Federation
Nikita ZHABIN Head of the Directorate of Legal Support, "Inter RAO" PJSC, Russian Federation
Elena ZHAVORONKOVA Vice President for Legal Affairs, Polyus LLC, Russian Federation
Vitaliy ZLOBIN Head of legal Department, "SeverVtorMet" LLC, Russian Federation
Inna ZOMBERG Legal Deputy, Mosmetrostroy JSC, Russian Federation
Vadim ZUBANOV Deputy Director of the Legal Department, United Shipbuilding Corporation JSC, Russian Federation
Elena ZYABKO Director of the Directorate for Legal Affairs, Trading Company EvrazHolding, Russian Federation
Irina ZYKOVA Legal director, PRINZIP, Russian Federation

Lawyers and Legal Consultants

show the list

Irina ADAMOVA Partner, Law office "Yukov & Partners", Russian Federation
Dmitry AFANASIEV Chairman, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners, Russian Federation
Rustem AHMETSHIN Senior Partner, Pepeliaev Group, Russian Federation
Zaurbek AKHMETOV Executive director, National law company "Mitra", Russian Federation
Murat AKUYEV Partner, Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton LLC, Russian Federation
Anton ALEKSANDROV Partner, Monastyrsky, Zyuba, Stepanov & Partners, Russian Federation
Mikhail ALEKSANDROV Partner, A2.Attorneys, Russian Federation
Evgeniy ALEKSEEV Partner, BGP Litigation, Russian Federation
Rustam ALIEV Partner, Goltsblat BLP, Russian Federation
Walter ANDREONI Partner, Mercanti Dorio e Associati, Italy
Anatoly ANDRIASH Joint Head of Moscow. Partner, Norton Rose Fulbright, Russian Federation
Marina ANOKHINA General Director, Legal firm "Your representative" LLC, Russian Federation
Dmitriy ARKHIPENKO Managing Partner, Law firm "REVERA", Belarus
Boris ARKHIPOV Partner, Gide Loyrette Nouel Vostok, Russian Federation
Ramunas AUDZEVICIUS Partner, PLP Motieka&Audzevicius, Lithuania
Nigora AVAZMUKHAMEDOVA Senior Partner, Law Firm Council, Uzbekistan
Maksim AVRASHKOV Managing Partner, Maxima Legal LLC, Russian Federation
Oxana BALAYAN Head of the Branch, Hogan Lovells (CIS), Russian Federation
Natalya BASTRYKINA Counsel, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners, Russian Federation
Dmitriy BAZAROV Parter, BGP Litigation, Russian Federation
Mikhail BAZHINOV Lawyer - Head of Firm, Law Firm "Bazhinov and Partners", Russian Federation
Eduard BEKESHCHENKO Partner, Baker & Mckenzie - CIS, Russian Federation
Baizhan BEKZHANOV Partner, GRATA Law firm LLP, Kazakhstan
Viktor BELCHENKO Managing partner, BSR Consulting, Russian Federation
Joel BENJAMIN Managing Partner, Kinstellar LLP, Kazakhstan
Valentin BOGOLYUBSKIY Senior partner, Cohan Advisers, Russian Federation
Aliaksandr BONDAR Partner, "Sysouev, Bondar, Khrapoutski SBH" law office, Belarus
Sergey BORODIN Managing partner, Borodin & Partners Law Firm, Russian Federation
yuri BOTIUK Partner, Grosvenor Law, United Kingdom
Joseph BRAND Partner, Squire Patton Boggs, USA
Patrick BROOKS Partner, Squire Patton Boggs, Russian Federation
Richard BROWN Partner, Holman Fenwick Willan LLP, Great Britain
Vladimir BUBLIKOV Partner, RCT, Russian Federation
Artur BUNK Managing Director, BLPA restructuring, Germany
Maria Cristina CAFFARA Vice President, Charles River Assosiates, Great Britain
Viktor CHAYCHITS Chairman, Belarusian National Bar Association, Belarus
Nicholas CHERRYMAN Partner, King & Spalding International LLP, United Kingdom
Evgeniya CHERVETS Head of Dispute Resolution and Corporate Law Practice, Bar Regionservice, Russian Federation
Vladimir CHIKIN Partner, Goltsblat BLP, Russian Federation
Kendall COFFEY Partner, Coffey Burlington, USA
Victoria DANILCHENKO Chairperson, Pavel Astakhov Moscow City Bar, Russian Federation
Stanislav DANILOV Partner, Pen & Paper Attorneys at Law, Russian Federation
Almat DAUMOV Partner, GRATA Law firm LLP, Kazakhstan
Edward DAVIS JR. Founding Partner, Astigarraga Davis, USA
Juan DIEHL MORENO Partner, Marval, O’Farrel & Mairal, Argentina
Irina DMITRIEVA Partner, White & Case, Russian Federation
Aleksey DOBRYNIN Partner, Pen & Paper Attorneys at Law, Russian Federation
Andrei DONTSOV Partner, White & Case, Russian Federation
Artem DOUDKO Counsel, White & Case LLP, Great Britain
Natalya DVENADTSATOVA Partner, VLawyers Law Firm, Russian Federation
Dmitriy DYAKIN Partner, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners, Abkhazia
Egishe DZHAZOYAN Partner, King & Spalding International LLP, United Kingdom
Vyacheslav EFIMENKO General Director, "AKS" CJSC, Russian Federation
Vladimir ELIZAROV Director, KPMG, Russian Federation
Oleg ELKIN Managing partner, Meyer and Partners, Russian Federation
Valery EREMENKO Partner, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners, Russian Federation
Sergey ERMOLENKO Head of Practice, FBK Legal, Russian Federation
Aleksandr ERMOLENKO Partner, FBK Legal, Russian Federation
Alexis EROTOCRITOU Partner, A.G. Erotocritou LLC, Cyprus
Andreas EROTOCRITOU Partner, A.G. Erotocritou LLC, Cyprus
Alexei EVGENEV Managing Director, Alvarez & Marsal CIS LLP, Russian Federation
DJACI FALCAO NETO Founder partner, Djaci Falcão Advogados Associados, Brazil
Irina FAST Managing partner, Civil Compensations Legal Group, Russian Federation
Michael FENN Partner, Pinsent Masons LLP, Great Britain
Nikolay FEOKTISTOV Partner, White & Case, Russian Federation
Laurence GEORGE Consultant, Kingsway Law Ltd, United Kingdom
Agis GEORGIADES Partner, Christos Georgiades & Associates LLC, Cyprus
Igor GERBER Partner, Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer LLP, Russian Federation
Eli Ilya GERVITS President of Eli Gervits law offices, Israel
Dmitriy GLAZOUNOV Partner, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners, Russian Federation
David GOLDBERG Partner, White & Case LLP, Great Britain
Victoria GOLDMAN Managing Partner, Hannes Snellman LLC, Russian Federation
Aleksandr GOLIKOV Parter, BGP Litigation, Russian Federation
Igor GORCHAKOV Partner, Allen & Overy LLP, Russian Federation
Aleksey GORDEYCHIK Managing partner, "Gordeychik & partners" law firm, Russian Federation
Aleksey GORODISSKIY Partner, Law Firm "Andrey Gorodissky & Partners", Russian Federation
Suren GORTSUNYAN Partner, Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP, Russian Federation
Anna GRISHCHENKOVA Partner, Attorneys at Law KIAP, Russian Federation
Andrey GRIVTSOV Partner, Law Firm "Zabeyda, Kasatkin, Saushkin and partners", Russian Federation
Irina GUDANOVA Senior Lawyer Advisor, GR Legal, Russian Federation
Andrei GUSEV Managing Partner, Borenius Attorneys Russia Ltd, Russian Federation
Stepan GUZEY Partner, Lidings Law Offices, Russian Federation
Yoshihisa HAYAKAWA Partner, Uryu & Itoga, Japan
Richard HEALEY Partner, Gateley Plc, United Kingdom
Valerie HOHENBERG Counsel, WOLF THEISS Rechtsanwaelte GmbH & Co KG, Austria
Arthur ILIEV Partner, Clifford Chance LLP, Russian Federation
Anton IMENNOV Partner, Pen & Paper Attorneys at Law, Russian Federation
Marina IVANOVA Partner, Saint-Petersburg Law Firm "Ivanovy&Partners", Russian Federation
Kseniya IVANOVA Partner, Saint-Petersburg Law Firm "Ivanovy&Partners", Russian Federation
Sofya IVASHKINA Head of Practice, BSR Consulting, Russian Federation
Maxim IZVEKOV Counsel, Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton LLC, Russian Federation
Bakhodir JABBOROV Managing partner, GRATA International, Uzbekistan
Armands JAUNZARS Managing partner, Law Firm LEXTAL, Latvia
Jennifer JOSEFSON Partner, King & Spalding International LLP, Russian Federation
Dmitriy KAFANOV Senior partner, Inmar Legal Ltd, Russian Federation
Soslan KAIROV Partner, National law company "Mitra", Russian Federation
Maxim KALININ Head of Representative Office, Baker & Mckenzie - CIS, Russian Federation
Diana KALYAEVA Director, PwC, Russian Federation
Alevtina KAMELKOVA Counsel, Baker & McKenzie - CIS, Russian Federation
Tatyana KAMENSKAYA Managing partner, Kamenskaya & Partners Law Firm LLC, Russian Federation
Aleksey KARPENKO Senior partner, Attorneys at law "Forward Legal", Russian Federation
Alan KARTASHKIN Partner, Debevoise & Plimpton LLP, Russian Federation
Vitaliy KASTALSKIY Managing Partner, AK Patent Law Group, Russian Federation
Arkadi KERNER Managing partner, IBFS United, Russian Federation
Marat KHASANOV Partner, PARADIGMA, Russian Federation
Alexander KHRENOV Partner, Khrenov & Partners Law Firm, Russian Federation
Georgiy KHUROSHVILI Managing partner, Renaissance-LEX, Russian Federation
Dmitriy KISTEREV Deputy Chairman of the Presidium, Klishin & Partners, Attorneys at Law, Russian Federation
Eiji KOBAYASHI Partner, Anderson Mori & Tomotsune, Japan
Dmitry KOBYAKOV Counselor, Khrenov & Partners Law Firm, Russian Federation
Andrey KOLCHIN Partner, PwC, Russian Federation
Andrey KOLESNIK CEO, Renaissance-LEX, Russian Federation
Nataliia KOLODEZHNAIA Managing partner, PARADIGMA, Russian Federation
Evgeny KOMAROV Managing partner, UNTEKS Patent and Law Office, Russian Federation
Anton KONNOV Partner, Allen & Overy LLP, Russian Federation
Oleg KOROBOV Managing partner, Meyer and Partners, Russian Federation
Anna KOSTYRA Partner, EY, Russian Federation
Aleksandr KOVALEV Partner, DS Law, Russian Federation
Sergey KOVBASYUK Managing Director, Moscow Lawyers Bureau "Attorneys and Business", Russian Federation
Fedor KOZLOV Managing Partner, Law Office of Fedor Kozlov & Associates, USA
Mikhail KRAPIVIN Managing Director, Alvarez & Marsal CIS LLP, Russian Federation
Arkadiy KRASNIKHIN Partner, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners, Russian Federation
Anton KRASNIKOV Head of legal department, SOTBI LLC, Russian Federation
Kirill KRASNOV Director, Benefit Insurance LLC, Russian Federation
Mikhail KRASNOV Director for tax and law department, Consul Group, Russian Federation
Arturs KRAUKLIS Partner, bnt attorneys-at-law, Latvia
Max KREMER Partner, Arendt & Medernach S.A., Luxembourg
Alena KUCHER Partner, Debevoise & Plimpton LLP, Russian Federation
Maxim KULESHOV International Counsel, Debevoise & Plimpton LLP, Russian Federation
Aleksandr KURNAEV Partner, RCT, Russian Federation
Nurlan KYSHTOBAEV Partner, Grata Law Firm, Kyrgyzstan
Brian LACY Partner, Ogier, British Virgin Islands
Grigory LAZAREV Senior Associate, King & Spalding International LLP, United Kingdom
Sergey LAZURENKO Chairman of the Board of Partners, "Yakovlev & Partners" Law Offices, Russian Federation
Sergey LEVICHEV Head of Bankruptcy practice, Pavlova&Partners, Russian Federation
Maxim LEVINSON Partner, Baker Botts LLP, Russian Federation
Martin LEWIS Director, Rubinstein Phillips Lewis Smith Ltd, United Kingdom
Konstantin LITVINENKO Special Counsel, Baker Botts LLP, Russian Federation
Mikhail LOKTIONOV Partner, Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer LLP, Russian Federation
Vera LOSONCI International Counsel, Debevoise & Plimpton LLP, Great Britain
Francisco MARANHAO Partner, Pinheiro Neto Advogados, Brazil
Elvira MARATOVA Counsel, Grata Law Firm, Kyrgyzstan
Darren MATTHEWS Senior Managing Director, K2 Intelligence, Great Britain
Eugene MATVEICHUK Partner, Fladgate LLP, Great Britain
Aleksandra MAYDANNIK Managing Partner, Delcredere, Russian Federation
Vladimir MECHTAEV Managing partner, Advocate FREMM, Russian Federation
Semion MELNITSKY Managing partner, Melnitsky & Zakharov, Attorneys-at-Law, Russian Federation
Gene MELTSER Managing partner, Meltser Law Group, USA
Constantinos MESSIOS Managing Director, C.D. Messios LLC, Cyprus
Eric MICHAILOV Partner, White & Case LLP, Russian Federation
Konstantin MIKHEL Managing partner, VMP Vlasova Mikhel & Partners Law office, Belarus
Kenneth MILDWATERS Managing Partner, Mildwaters Consulting LLP, Great Britain
Yuriy MIRZOEV CEO, National law company "Mitra", Russian Federation
Natalya MITUSOVA Attorney Partner, "Kamerton Consulting" Law firm, Russian Federation
Valentin MOISEEV Partner, Law Firm "Andrey Gorodissky & Partners", Russian Federation
Oleg MOSGO Managing Partner, Mosgo & Partners Law Firm, Russian Federation
Artem MOYSEENKO Legal Director in Russia, Corporate Law and M&A Practice, PwC, Russian Federation
Irina NARYSHEVA Partner, KPMG, Russian Federation
Vladimir NEFEDIEV Director, PwC, Russian Federation
Anna NERSESYAN Partner, Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer LLP, Russian Federation
Ilya NIKIFOROV Managing Partner, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners, Russian Federation
Natalia NIKITINA Partner, White & Case, Russian Federation
Igor NIKOLAENKO Partner, Khrenov & Partners Law Firm, Russian Federation
Marina NIKOLAEVA Head of International Intellectual Law Practice, Intellectual capital LLC, Russian Federation
Chrysostomos NIKOLAOU Partner, Patrikios Pavlou & Associates LLC, Cyprus
Ren NIU Director, Changcheng Law, China
Egor NOSKOV Managing partner, Duvernoix Legal, Russian Federation
Irina NOVIKOVA Partner, PwC, Russian Federation
Anna NUMEROVA Partner, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners, Russian Federation
Eduard OLEVINSKIY Chairman, Olevinsky Buyukyan and Partners, Russian Federation
Mariya OLEYNIK Partner, Dentons, Russian Federation
Irina ONIKIENKO Partner, Capital Legal Services LLC, Russian Federation
Nadezhda ORLOVA Managing partner, FBK Legal, Russian Federation
Igor OSTAPETS Branch Director, White & Case LLP, Russian Federation
Maria OSTASHENKO Partner, ALRUD, Russian Federation
Valery PAPAKUL Partner, Stepanovski, Papakul and Partners, Belarus
Kirill PARINOV Managing partner, Quinn Emanuel Urquhart & Sullivan LLP, Russian Federation
Galina PAVLOVA Managing partner, Pavlova&Partners, Russian Federation
Julian PENA Partner, Allende & Brea, Argentina
Sergey PEPELIAEV Managing partner, Pepeliaev Group, Russian Federation
Ilya PEREGUDOV General director, Bartolius Law Firm, Russian Federation
Vadim POKROVSKIY Chairman, Bar Association DVIROS", Russian Federation
Olga PONOMARENKO Senior Associate - Head of Pro Bono Committee, Latham & Watkins LLP, Russian Federation
Andrey PORFIRIEV Partner, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners, Russian Federation
Tom PRICE Partner, Gowling WLG, Great Britain
Yuriy PRIVALOV Head of City Bar, St. Petersburg City Bar Association, Russian Federation
Yury PUGACH Partner, Hannes Snellman LLC, Russian Federation
Stanislav PUGINSKIY Partner, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners, Russian Federation
Anastasia PUTILOVA Partner, White & Case LLP, Russian Federation
Martin Matthias RAIBLE Partner, PartmbB, Germany
Anastasiya RASTORGUEVA Partner, Barshchevsky & Partners Moscow bar association, Russian Federation
Pierre REGIBEAU Vice President, Charles River Assosiates, Great Britain
Olga RENOVA Managing Partner, Attorneys at law "Forward Legal", Russian Federation
Michael REYNOLDS Partner, Allen & Overy LLP, Belgium
Sergey ROGACHEV Partner, RCT, Russian Federation
Vassily RUDOMINO Senior Partner, ALRUD, Russian Federation
Kliment RUSAKOMSKIY Managing partner, PARADIGMA, Russian Federation
Vladimir RYABENKO Managing partner, Law Firm "Vladimir Ryabenko & Partners", Russian Federation
Denis RYBAKOV Managing Partner, Bar Regionservice, Russian Federation
JOSE SANTINI Partner, Santini Mello Advogados, Brazil
Kirill SASKOV Partner, Kachkin and Partners, Russian Federation
Denis SAUSHKIN Partner, Law Firm "Zabeyda, Kasatkin, Saushkin and partners", Russian Federation
Konstantin SAVIN Head of Real Estate and Construction practice, Pavlova & Partners, Russian Federation
Yuriy SAVVIN Partner, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners, Russian Federation
Christian SCHMIES Partner, Hengeler Mueller, Germany
James SCOVILLE Partner, Debevoise & Plimpton LLP, Great Britain
Dmitriy SELEZNEV Parter, BGP Litigation, Russian Federation
Atabek SHARIPOV Partner, GRATA International, Uzbekistan
Wilhelmina SHAVSHINA Legal Director, DLA Piper, Russian Federation
Vladislav SHESTAKOV Partner, Advocate FREMM, Russian Federation
Anastasiya SHESTAKOVA Partner, ALTHAUS Consulting LLC, Russian Federation
Alexey SIZOV Partner, Attorneys at Law KIAP, Russian Federation
Roman SKLYAR Managing Partner, Intellectual capital LLC, Russian Federation
David SLADE Senior Partner, Allen & Overy LLP, USA
Aleksey SLYUSAREV General Director, Legal centre "Status Quo", Russian Federation
Ivan SMIRNOV Managing Partner of the St.Petersburg office, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners, Russian Federation
Ekaterina SMIRNOVA Partner, "Yakovlev & Partners" Law Offices, Russian Federation
Alexander SOKOLOV Head of Moscow Representative Office, Arendt & Medernach S.A., Russian Federation
Sergey SOLDATENKO Head of practice, Pavlova&Partners, Russian Federation
Evgeny SOLOVIEV Counsel, Clifford Chance LLP, Russian Federation
Sergey SPASENNOV Partner, Pepeliaev Group, Russian Federation
Dmitry STEPANOV Partner, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners, Russian Federation
Alexander STEPANOVSKI Partner, Stepanovski, Papakul and Partners, Belarus
Maksim STRIZHAK Managing Partner, Independent Legal Group "Strizhak and partners", Russian Federation
Aleksey SULIN Managing partner, Law Firm "Axis Pravo", Russian Federation
Yana SUMINA President, GR Legal, Russian Federation
Mikhail SUVOROV Partner, Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton LLC, Russian Federation
Michael SWAINSTON Queen’s Counsel, Brick Court Chambers, Great Britain
Andrey SYCHEV Managing Partner, Volga Legal Law Firm, Russian Federation
Yuliy TAY Managing partner, Bartolius Law Firm, Russian Federation
Dmitriy TESIS Senior partner, SOTBI LLC, Russian Federation
Timothy James THEROUX Managing Partner, Gide Loyrette Nouel Vostok, Russian Federation
Ekaterina TILLING Senior Partner, Tilling Peters LLC, Russian Federation
Evgeniy TIMOFEEV Partner, Goltsblat BLP, Russian Federation
Aleksandar TODOROV Partner, Dimitrov, Petrov & Co., Bulgaria
Zhanna TOMASHEVSKAYA Managing Partner, Tomashevskaya&Partners, Russian Federation
Clemens TRAUTTENBERG Partner, WOLF THEISS Rechtsanwaelte GmbH & Co KG, Austria
Sergey TRESHCHEV Partner, Squire Patton Boggs, Russian Federation
Elena TRUSOVA Partner, Goltsblat BLP, Russian Federation
Mikhail TURETSKY Managing Partner, Latham & Watkins LLP, Russian Federation
Timur UNAROKOV Managing Partner, BGP Litigation, Russian Federation
Urmas USTAV Partner, Law Firm LEXTAL, Estonia
Vyacheslav UVACHEV Partner, Law office "Yukov & Partners", Russian Federation
Aleksandr VANEEV Parter, BGP Litigation, Russian Federation
Andrei VASHKEVICH Partner, Stepanovski, Papakul and Partners, Belarus
Vasiliy VAYUKIN Managing Partner, "Personal Tax Management" LLC, Russian Federation
Ivan VESELOV Partner, Goltsblat BLP, Russian Federation
David-Juan VIADER AGUSTI CEO, Viader Abogados Penal Sucesiones Futbol SLP, Spain
Georgy VIRABYAN Managing Partner, Lambda Legal, Russian Federation
Thomas Jacob VON ANDREAE Partner, PartmbB, Germany
Andrey VOROBYEV Partner, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners, Russian Federation
Roman VORONIN General Partner, RI-Consulting Law Bureau, Russian Federation
Nikolay VOZNESENSKIY Partner, Goltsblat BLP, Russian Federation
Marcus WIDE Managing Director, Grant Thornton Limited, British Virgin Islands
Reinhard WILLEMSEN Partner, Luther Rechtsanwaltsgesellschaft mbH, Germany
Steven WILSON Partner, Gateley Plc, United Kingdom
Robin WITTERING Partner, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners, Russian Federation
Richard WOLF Partner, Wolf Theiss Attorneys-at-law, Austria
Andrey YAKOVLEV Managing Partner, "Yakovlev & Partners" Law Offices, Russian Federation
Andrey YUKOV Partner, Law office "Yukov & Partners", Russian Federation
Nodir YULDASHEV Partner, GRATA International, Uzbekistan
Denis YUROV Senior partner, Delcredere, Russian Federation
Julia ZAGONEK Partner, White & Case, Russian Federation
Grigory ZAKHAROV Partner, Melnitsky & Zakharov, Attorneys-at-Law, Russian Federation
Ilya ZHARSKIY Managing partner, VETA expert group, Russian Federation
Roman ZHUKOVSKIY Partner, Law offices "Gutsu, Zhukovskiy & Partners", Russian Federation
Valeriy ZINCHENKO Senior Managing Partner, Pen & Paper Attorneys at Law, Russian Federation
Yana ZOLOEVA Russia Legal Leader, PwC, Russian Federation
Samuel RAMP Partner, Fischer Ramp Partner AG, Switzerland
Natalia VYGOVSKAYA Legal Director, DLA Piper, Russian Federation
Denis SOSEDKIN Partner, DLA Piper, Russian Federation
Peter WILSON Partner, Simmons Gainsford, United Arab Emirates
Mikhail FILINOV-CHERNYSHEV Partner, PwC, Russian Federation
Galina AKCHURINA Partner, FBK Legal, Russian Federation
Miroslav STOJANOVIC Partner, Wolf Theiss, Serbia
Denis GAVRILOV Counsel, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners, Russian Federation
Evgeny BOLSHAKOV Counsel, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners, Russian Federation
Maria KOBANENKO Counsel, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners, Russian Federation
Sergey KOVALEV Chairman, Law firm "Kovalev, Tugushi and partners", Russian Federation
Maurice STUCKE Counsel, The Konkurrenz Group, USA
Marc PALAY Managing Partner, Sidley Austin LLP, Switzerland
Wolfgang BREYER Partner, Breyer Rechtsanwaelte, Germany
Tatiana MENSHENINA Partner, Withers LLP, Great Britain
Andrey ZHARSKIY Attorney, ALRUD, Russian Federation
Natalia SHATIKHINA Managing Partner, CLC Law Firm, Russian Federation
Hermann KNOTT Partner, Luther Rechtsanwaltsgesellschaft mbH, Germany

Notaries

show the list

Natallia BARYSENKA Chairman, Notary Chamber of Belarus, Belarus
Laurent BESSO President, European Institute of Research and Notarial Studies
Didier COIFFARD President, Superior Council of Notaries, France
Konstantin KORSIK President, Notary chamber of the Russian Federation
Asel ZHANABILOVA Chairman, Pepublican Notarial Chamber, Kazakstan

Education and Science

show the list

Nicholas ALLARD President and Dean, Brooklyn Law School, USA
Jean-Christophe BARBATO Professor, University of Nantes, France
Vladimir BUBLIK Rector, Ural State Law University, Russian Federation
William BURKE-WHITE Richard Perry Professor and Deputy Dean, Penn Law School, University of Pennsylvania, USA
Remy CABRILLAC Profesor, University of Montpellier, France
Rochelle DREYFUSS Pauline Newman Professor of Law, New York University School of Law, USA
Michael Arlen GERBER Professor of Law, Brooklyn Law School, USA
Ales GERLOCH Vice-rector, Charles University, Czech Republic
Aleksandr GOLICHENKOV Dean of the Law Faculty, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Russian Federation
Vladimir GRUSMAN Director, Russian museum of Ethnography, Russian Federation
Istvan HOFFMAN Associate Professor, Eotvos Lorand University, Faculty of Law, Hungary
Alexey IVANOV Director, HSE-Skolkovo Institute for Law and Development, Russian Federation
Stefan KROELL Honorary Professor, Bucerius Law School, Germany
Nikolay KROPACHEV Rector, St. Petersburg State University, Russian Federation
Ioannis LIANOS Professor of Global Competition Law and Public Policy, University College London, Great Britain
Andrey LISITSYN-SVETLANOV Director, Institute of State and Law of the Russian Academy of Sciences
Ettore Maria LOMBARDI Associate Professor of the Law School, University of Florence, Italy
Stephan MADAUS Law Professor, Martin Luther University Halle-Wittenberg, Germany
Aleksander MAKOVSKIY Scientific supervisor, Alexeev Private Law Research Centre under the President of the Russian Federation
Vitaliy MELGUNOV Director of Institute of Mining and Energy Law, Gubkin Russian State University of Oil and Gas
Lidia MIKHEEVA Vice Chairman, Private Law Research Centre under the President of the Russian Federation named after S.S. Alexeev
Barak ORBACH Professor of Law and Director of the Business Law Program, University of Arizona, USA
Christoph PAULUS Professor, Humboldt-University at Berlin, Germany
Viktor PEREVALOV President, Ural State Law University, Russian Federation
Venkata RAMBHATLA Vice-Chancellor, National Law School of India University
Jerome REICHMAN Professor of Law, Duke University Law School, USA
Elena ROSSINSKAYA Director of the Forensic Expertise Institute, Kutafin Moscow State Law University
Andrew STOCKLEY Dean of Law, University of Auckland, New Zealand
Aleksandr VERSHININ General Director, Presidential Library, Russian Federation

*The list of participants on the website is approved by the Organizing Committee.